Thursday, December 31, 2009

Happy New Year Guys!!♥

That's my last post for 2009 guys,i hope that 2010 will be prerfect and i wiss to bring happines to you all!!!♥♥♥♥
Today is the last day of 2009 i can't believe it!!!!!!In few hours it'll be 2010!!!!
Well everything goes sooo fast...
Anyway i wiss

Wednesday, December 30, 2009

Another fav band

Merry Cristmas people

That's a quick post just to tell u about an other band that i love very much i can't describe their music anyway their name is Chester French and they are amazing!!!!!!

You can check them out to youtube or myspace!


Saturday, December 26, 2009

Merry Cristmas

Hey beautiful people!!!!!!!!It's cristmas yupi!!!!!!And i am sooo happy-yesterday i went to the city center and i bough presents for my friends-i love making presents and also, finally i have money to spend for shopping!!!!!!!!!i must buy warm clothes for finland because it will be so cold there!!!!!Those days are my fav cause all the family is together,the atmosphere is so magic with all that christmas lights, carols,sweets,presents,the cristmas tree...!!!!
Here is a small list with what i want to do when the new year will come:
1.Be more stylish
2.Find a way to help people that need it
3.Make some changes to my room
4.Do something with my hair
5.Loose some weight


I also took part in some giveaways!!

1.Steevie's Inner Sanctum

Tuesday, December 22, 2009

Forever the sickest kids!

Hey guys!!!!!!Today was the last day of school-yupi!!!!i am so happy that finally i'll have time for shopping,for hanging out with friends...!!!
Well i am so addicted with this band Forever the sickest kids!!!!!i love their songs and they are so funny!!!!!!!And my fav member is Kyle Burns he is so cute...!!!!!

That's Kyle he is sooo cute!!!!

My fav song:

They are telling their celeb crashes!!!!!xaxaxa it's sooo funny!!!!


Monday, December 21, 2009


Hey guys!!!!!
I don't have very good news, well i just found out from twitter that one of my fav celebrities died, Brittany Murphy!!!!!i can't believe it!!!!!!!!She was so young!!!!!And the movie just married was one of my fav as "love and other desasters","uptown girl"...
I was on twitter and i was reading Ashotn's profile click here to see, when i found it out!!!!!!!!!!

PS:Thnk u so much Sabine for the lovely award!!!!!!!!!Check out her beutiful blog guys click here!!!


Thursday, December 17, 2009

Come together-Beatles

Hey guys!!!!!!!!!!!
Well i am fucking tired today...I wrote to big tests and l didn't sleep last night because i was reading...
My life sucks, but Cristmas are comming so i am optmistic that it will be prefect and finally i'll get some rest!!!!!!
Also i am unlucky too i wanted to see 5oo days with Summer so much but cinemas doesn't playing it anymore and today was the photoshoot at my school for Finland but i didn't know it and because i was tired i went to scool without make-up, i was a mess and i look so ugly in the photo...:(
But i have some good news to tell u!!!!I have 52 followers!!!yupi!!!!I am going to the city center this saturday to buy things for my giveaway!!And i may buy some things for me!!!!!Also i have an invitation for the MTV party this saturday night,i thing i'll go!!!But i have no idea what to wear-Ineed help-plz give me ideas!!!!!!


Monday, December 14, 2009

500 days of Summer!

I decided to do a small post today cause i am so tired...Anyway i am planning this weekend to go to the cinema with Annie and watch "500 days of Summer"!!!!It seems to be a very cute movie-i love Zooey and her music she is playng Summer!!i can't wait xexe!!

Here are some photos and the trailer:

Saturday, December 12, 2009

Cristmas movie list!!!!

Hey lovely people!!!!!!!i decided to write about my fav christmas movies and i am sure that u all know them!!!actually i am a movie buff and when i start my blog i was posting about movies but i change it anyway i hope this cristmas will be perfect for you!!!!!!!

My Cristmas movie list:


The little blond girl is Taylor Momsen(she is so deferent)
i love that movie!!!my fav scene is when the little boy went to the airport to find the girl(the one he loves)and to tell her how he feels!!!!!

Wow just WoW idk what to say about this movie-perfect...!!!!

This movie is kinda old but it is so hilarious and funny!!

PS:This morning i went with annie to the city center and i bought some really nice stuff as a hair band,2 cardigans and some bracelets...!!!!After shopping we went to starbucks ofc to drink a cup of hot chocolate!!!!!!!!!!!!



Thursday, December 10, 2009

*Christmas Wishlist*

I really wish to find those things under my christmas tree!

*Christmas Wishlist*

1.A small black CHANEL bag

2.a purple coat from h&m
3.a pair of black wellies with stardust
4.sonia rykiel sunglasses5.a pink laptop

6.a bag from harrods
7.Also i wish those cristmas to be perfect!!!!!!!!!!!

Make ur own wishlist and post it to ur blog!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

PS:i want to make a profile in but i don't know how so if anyone knows plz tell me!!!!!Also i need a recipe and information how to make a gingerbread house!!!!!!!!!!!!!



Saturday, December 5, 2009

Good morning beautiful poeple!!!!!!!I love saturdays mornings!-i don't need to wake up so early and i don't have school and i have a hall day to spend with friends or to do other things...
Actually today i wanted so much to go to the city center to buy a new grey sweater from zara and to drink a hot praline mocha(tall hihihi)from starbucks and enjoy all that christmas spirit!!!!!!but i will not go...
anyway i will find other things to do to feel christmas!!!!!!!!!!i am planning to decorate my room today with lots of christmas lights and some fake snow on the windows!!!!!!!i am so excited with christmas and that i will go to finland-i can't wait!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!oh and i am so happy for my 46 followers i will try to do a giveaway!!!!!!!!!!
here are some photos that i took yesterday at school:


Thursday, December 3, 2009

what a beautiful world!

hey beautiful people!!!!!!finally my pc is back!!!!!!!!!i am so happy these days because i love christmas and i am sure they are going to be perfect!i have so many things that i want to do!!!
and maybe my school will close earlier for christmas!!!!!!!!!!also i took part in an exchange progamme with finland-i am so excited-i am going to stay there 8 days and i will live in a house with a family that i don't know!!!!!!i can't wait!!!!!!!!:)
today the weather is perfect so i did something that i really love:i made i cup of hot chocolate i listen to a new cd with music from old movies i took a peace of paper and i wrote down what i must do those cristmas...


Wednesday, November 25, 2009

Come round soon!

hey beautiful people!!!!!!!i miss so much my pc!!!!!!!
anyway i wanted to tell u that i decided to do some small changes in my room because it's so boring and it's not my style!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
i want it to look more vintage and girlie,more me and i prefer light blue and maybe some pink but idk!!!!!!!
that's why i need ur help!!!!!!!!!!!!plz give me ideas!!!!!!!!!!!!also i want to buy a new mirror!
and my mam bought me a new blanket from ikea!!!!!!!!!!

Daphne :)

Friday, November 20, 2009

with or without u!

hey beautiful people!!!!!!!!!my pc has some technical problems again...:(
so i can't do a great post-i am so sad because i think this time i will lose everything and i will not have my pc back!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
i am planning to go on shopping tomorrow-yea!!!!!i am so happy finally i will do something for myself!!!!!
well here are what i want to buy:
1.a pink cardigan from h&m with big buttons!
2.a grey sweater from h&m
3.a pair of black welies with stardust
4.a grey wool hat and a red one!
5.the new body shop perfume "love and etc"
6.a new body cream maybe a vanilla one!
7.a black leather bag from h&m

i hope my pc will be back home soon and i promise i will do a post with lots of photos soon!!!!!!!!!!
i just made a hot cup of coffee so i am leaving u and i wish u will all have a great weekend!!!!!!!!!!!
i love u guys!!!!!!!!!!!!
oh and i am so happy beacause i got a ticket fot the U2 concert in september!!!!!!

Daphne :)

Sunday, November 8, 2009


hi beautiful people!!!!!!!i am so tired today i woke up at 6:00 because i had to give some english exams i hope the results will be good!!!!^_^
after the exams i had to take the bus to go back home so i took some photos of the road wile i was walking to the bus stop!!!!!!!!!!!the weather today rocks!!!!!!!!! :)

the bus stop!

my boots-waiting to pass the road!!!!

my fav juice strawberry!!!!!!

some flowers that i found beautiful!!!!!!!!!!!!!
i really don't know what i am going to do today i am so tired and i have to read so many things
for school-oh god i am writing a test too pff...
so by my dear followers i hear my books calling my name....

Wednesday, November 4, 2009

Give it to me wright-melani fiona!

hey guys-i know that my blog is a mess lately but my pc has some technical problems so it's very hard for me to write and put new things to my blog!!!!!!!i hope my pc will come home soon!!!!!!!!
you can visit polyvore one of my fav sites and see my new creations-if you want click here!!!!

well my life these days was so ordinery i mean there was nothing great the only thing i did to please myself was that i went with my friend alex(31 of october=halloween)to the cinema and we watched michael jackson's this is it!!!!!!
it was a little bit borring but if u are a real fun of him then you will like it!!!!!!!!!

PS:beacause i don't have a pc at home that does not mean that i don't check my e-mails and my blog so if you want to ask me anything plz just comment to me i will see it!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!love u guys!!!!!!:)
oh!and i will try to put some photos soon!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Monday, October 26, 2009

The ugly truth

Yesterday i went to the cinema with anne and some other friends and we wachted "the ugly truth" with Katherine Heigl and Gerard Butler!!!i totally recommend that movie-it was funny romantic the same time-and i learn many things about men and how they want the woman-that they all want the same a pretty hot woman and they think that they can't love but they can!!!!!if u want to learn more about the movie visit their site and they have some games that may help you!!!!!!!that movie is now on the list with my fav ones...